Skip to content Skip to navigation

Current Courses

Title Instructor(s) Quarter Day, Time, Location
CHEMENG 10 (section 1)
The Chemical Engineering Profession
Frank, C. 2019-2020 Autumn
Wednesday
6:30pm - 7:50pm
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 104
CHEMENG 100 (section 1)
Chemical Process Modeling, Dynamics, and Control
Shaqfeh, E., Zhang, A. 2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 366
CHEMENG 174 (section 1)
Environmental Microbiology I (BIO 273A, CEE 274A, CHEMENG 274)
Spormann, A., Loppinet, E. 2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
Y2E2 111
CHEMENG 181 (section 1)
Biochemistry I (CHEM 181, CHEMENG 281)
Dassama, L. 2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
9:00am - 10:20am
STLC114
CHEMENG 185A (section 1)
Chemical Engineering Laboratory A
Hwang, L., Antilla, K., Blair, S., Guzman, K., Sattely, E. 2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30am - 11:50am
Departmental Room
CHEMENG 185A (section 2)
Chemical Engineering Laboratory A
Hwang, L., Antilla, K., Blair, S., Guzman, K., Sattely, E. 2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Departmental Room
CHEMENG 185A (section 3)
Chemical Engineering Laboratory A
Hwang, L., Antilla, K., Blair, S., Guzman, K., Sattely, E. 2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Departmental Room
CHEMENG 185A (section 4)
Chemical Engineering Laboratory A
Hwang, L., Antilla, K., Blair, S., Guzman, K., Sattely, E. 2019-2020 Autumn
Thursday
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Departmental Room
CHEMENG 191H (section 1)
Undergraduate Honors Seminar
Fuller, G. 2019-2020 Autumn
CHEMENG 196 (section 1)
Creating and Leading New Ventures in Engineering and Science-based Industries (CHEM 196, CHEM 296, CHEMENG 296)
Rosen, H., Grosskopf, A., Levy, R. 2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
9:00am - 10:20am
Huang Engineering Center 18
CHEMENG 274 (section 1)
Environmental Microbiology I (BIO 273A, CEE 274A, CHEMENG 174)
Spormann, A., Loppinet, E. 2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
Y2E2 111
CHEMENG 281 (section 1)
Biochemistry I (CHEM 181, CHEMENG 181)
Dassama, L. 2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
9:00am - 10:20am
STLC114
CHEMENG 296 (section 1)
Creating and Leading New Ventures in Engineering and Science-based Industries (CHEM 196, CHEM 296, CHEMENG 196)
Rosen, H., Grosskopf, A., Levy, R. 2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
9:00am - 10:20am
Huang Engineering Center 18
CHEMENG 299 (section 1)
Graduate Practical Training
Fuller, G. 2019-2020 Autumn
CHEMENG 299 (section 2)
Graduate Practical Training
Bent, S. 2019-2020 Autumn
CHEMENG 300 (section 1)
Applied Mathematics in the Chemical and Biological Sciences (CME 330)
Cai, P., Raiford, J., Spakowitz, A. 2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
Gates B3
CHEMENG 31N (section 1)
When Chemistry Meets Engineering
Cargnello, M., Yang, A., Cargnello, M., Yang, A. 2019-2020 Autumn
Thursday
1:00pm - 6:00pm
CHEMENG 340 (section 1)
Molecular Thermodynamics
Neo, B., Gong, H., Qin, J. 2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
200-034
CHEMENG 459 (section 1)
Frontiers in Interdisciplinary Biosciences (BIO 459, BIOC 459, BIOE 459, CHEM 459, PSYCH 459)
Robertson, C., Huber, C. 2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CHEMENG 460 (section 1)
Interfacial Engineering of Soft Matter
Zhao, E., Frank, C. 2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
2:30pm - 3:20pm
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 108
CHEMENG 482 (section 1)
The Startup Garage: Design (SOMGEN 282)
2019-2020 Autumn
CHEMENG 500 (section 1)
Special Topics in Protein Biotechnology
Swartz, J. 2019-2020 Autumn
CHEMENG 501 (section 1)
Special Topics in Semiconductor Processing
Bent, S. 2019-2020 Autumn
CHEMENG 503 (section 1)
Special Topics in Biocatalysis
Khosla, C. 2019-2020 Autumn
CHEMENG 505 (section 1)
Special Topics in Microrheology
Fuller, G. 2019-2020 Autumn
CHEMENG 507 (section 1)
Special Topics in Polymer Physics and Molecular Assemblies
Frank, C. 2019-2020 Autumn
CHEMENG 510 (section 1)
Special Topics in Transport Mechanics
Shaqfeh, E. 2019-2020 Autumn
CHEMENG 513 (section 1)
Special Topics in Functional Organic Materials for Electronic and Optical Devices
Bao, Z. 2019-2020 Autumn
CHEMENG 514 (section 1)
Special Topics in Biopolymer Physics
Spakowitz, A. 2019-2020 Autumn
CHEMENG 516 (section 1)
Special Topics in Energy and Catalysis
Jaramillo, T. 2019-2020 Autumn
CHEMENG 517 (section 1)
Special Topics in Microbial Physiology and Metabolism
Spormann, A. 2019-2020 Autumn
CHEMENG 518 (section 1)
Special Topics in Advanced Biophysics and Protein Design
Dunn, A. 2019-2020 Autumn
CHEMENG 520 (section 1)
Special Topics in Biological Chemistry
Sattely, E. 2019-2020 Autumn
CHEMENG 521 (section 1)
Special Topics in Nanostructured Materials for Energy and the Environment
Cargnello, M. 2019-2020 Autumn
CHEMENG 522 (section 1)
Special Topics in Soft Matter and Molecular Physics
Qin, J. 2019-2020 Autumn
CHEMENG 523 (section 1)
Special Topics in Suspension Dynamics
Zia, R. 2019-2020 Autumn
CHEMENG 524 (section 1)
Special Topics in Electrochemistry and Water Treatment
Tarpeh, W. 2019-2020 Autumn
CHEMENG 60Q (section 1)
Environmental Regulation and Policy
Libicki, S. 2019-2020 Autumn
Thursday
3:00pm - 5:50pm
SpilkerEng&AppliedSci143
CHEMENG 699 (section 1)
Colloquium
Zia, R., Qin, J. 2019-2020 Autumn
Monday
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 104
CHEMENG 90Q (section 1)
Dare to Care: Compassionate Design
Moalli, J. 2019-2020 Autumn
Thursday
3:00pm - 5:50pm
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 366
CHEMENG 90Q (section 2)
Dare to Care: Compassionate Design
Moalli, J. 2019-2020 Autumn
Thursday
12:00pm - 2:50pm
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 366