Skip to content Skip to navigation

Current Courses

Titlesort descending Instructor(s) Quarter Day, Time, Location
CHEMENG 300 (section 1)
Applied Mathematics in the Chemical and Biological Sciences (CME 330)
Cai, P., Raiford, J., Spakowitz, A. 2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
Gates B3
CHEMENG 281 (section 1)
Biochemistry I (CHEM 181, CHEMENG 181)
Dassama, L. 2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
9:00am - 10:20am
STLC114
CHEMENG 181 (section 1)
Biochemistry I (CHEM 181, CHEMENG 281)
Dassama, L. 2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
9:00am - 10:20am
STLC114
CHEMENG 185A (section 2)
Chemical Engineering Laboratory A
Hwang, L., Antilla, K., Blair, S., Guzman, K., Sattely, E. 2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Departmental Room
CHEMENG 185A (section 1)
Chemical Engineering Laboratory A
Hwang, L., Antilla, K., Blair, S., Guzman, K., Sattely, E. 2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30am - 11:50am
Departmental Room
CHEMENG 185A (section 4)
Chemical Engineering Laboratory A
Hwang, L., Antilla, K., Blair, S., Guzman, K., Sattely, E. 2019-2020 Autumn
Thursday
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Departmental Room
CHEMENG 185A (section 3)
Chemical Engineering Laboratory A
Hwang, L., Antilla, K., Blair, S., Guzman, K., Sattely, E. 2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Departmental Room
CHEMENG 100 (section 1)
Chemical Process Modeling, Dynamics, and Control
Shaqfeh, E., Zhang, A. 2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 366
CHEMENG 699 (section 1)
Colloquium
Zia, R., Qin, J. 2019-2020 Autumn
Monday
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 104
CHEMENG 296 (section 1)
Creating and Leading New Ventures in Engineering and Science-based Industries (CHEM 196, CHEM 296, CHEMENG 196)
Rosen, H., Grosskopf, A., Levy, R. 2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
9:00am - 10:20am
Huang Engineering Center 18
CHEMENG 196 (section 1)
Creating and Leading New Ventures in Engineering and Science-based Industries (CHEM 196, CHEM 296, CHEMENG 296)
Rosen, H., Grosskopf, A., Levy, R. 2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
9:00am - 10:20am
Huang Engineering Center 18
CHEMENG 90Q (section 2)
Dare to Care: Compassionate Design
Moalli, J. 2019-2020 Autumn
Thursday
12:00pm - 2:50pm
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 366
CHEMENG 90Q (section 1)
Dare to Care: Compassionate Design
Moalli, J. 2019-2020 Autumn
Thursday
3:00pm - 5:50pm
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 366
CHEMENG 274 (section 1)
Environmental Microbiology I (BIO 273A, CEE 274A, CHEMENG 174)
Spormann, A., Loppinet, E. 2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
Y2E2 111
CHEMENG 174 (section 1)
Environmental Microbiology I (BIO 273A, CEE 274A, CHEMENG 274)
Spormann, A., Loppinet, E. 2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
Y2E2 111
CHEMENG 60Q (section 1)
Environmental Regulation and Policy
Libicki, S. 2019-2020 Autumn
Thursday
3:00pm - 5:50pm
SpilkerEng&AppliedSci143
CHEMENG 459 (section 1)
Frontiers in Interdisciplinary Biosciences (BIO 459, BIOC 459, BIOE 459, CHEM 459, PSYCH 459)
Robertson, C., Huber, C. 2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CHEMENG 299 (section 2)
Graduate Practical Training
Bent, S. 2019-2020 Autumn
CHEMENG 299 (section 1)
Graduate Practical Training
Fuller, G. 2019-2020 Autumn
CHEMENG 460 (section 1)
Interfacial Engineering of Soft Matter
Zhao, E., Frank, C. 2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
2:30pm - 3:20pm
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 108
CHEMENG 340 (section 1)
Molecular Thermodynamics
Neo, B., Gong, H., Qin, J. 2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
200-034
CHEMENG 518 (section 1)
Special Topics in Advanced Biophysics and Protein Design
Dunn, A. 2019-2020 Autumn
CHEMENG 503 (section 1)
Special Topics in Biocatalysis
Khosla, C. 2019-2020 Autumn
CHEMENG 520 (section 1)
Special Topics in Biological Chemistry
Sattely, E. 2019-2020 Autumn
CHEMENG 514 (section 1)
Special Topics in Biopolymer Physics
Spakowitz, A. 2019-2020 Autumn
CHEMENG 524 (section 1)
Special Topics in Electrochemistry and Water Treatment
Tarpeh, W. 2019-2020 Autumn
CHEMENG 516 (section 1)
Special Topics in Energy and Catalysis
Jaramillo, T. 2019-2020 Autumn
CHEMENG 513 (section 1)
Special Topics in Functional Organic Materials for Electronic and Optical Devices
Bao, Z. 2019-2020 Autumn
CHEMENG 517 (section 1)
Special Topics in Microbial Physiology and Metabolism
Spormann, A. 2019-2020 Autumn
CHEMENG 505 (section 1)
Special Topics in Microrheology
Fuller, G. 2019-2020 Autumn
CHEMENG 521 (section 1)
Special Topics in Nanostructured Materials for Energy and the Environment
Cargnello, M. 2019-2020 Autumn
CHEMENG 507 (section 1)
Special Topics in Polymer Physics and Molecular Assemblies
Frank, C. 2019-2020 Autumn
CHEMENG 500 (section 1)
Special Topics in Protein Biotechnology
Swartz, J. 2019-2020 Autumn
CHEMENG 501 (section 1)
Special Topics in Semiconductor Processing
Bent, S. 2019-2020 Autumn
CHEMENG 522 (section 1)
Special Topics in Soft Matter and Molecular Physics
Qin, J. 2019-2020 Autumn
CHEMENG 523 (section 1)
Special Topics in Suspension Dynamics
Zia, R. 2019-2020 Autumn
CHEMENG 510 (section 1)
Special Topics in Transport Mechanics
Shaqfeh, E. 2019-2020 Autumn
CHEMENG 10 (section 1)
The Chemical Engineering Profession
Frank, C. 2019-2020 Autumn
Wednesday
6:30pm - 7:50pm
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 104
CHEMENG 482 (section 1)
The Startup Garage: Design (SOMGEN 282)
2019-2020 Autumn
CHEMENG 191H (section 1)
Undergraduate Honors Seminar
Fuller, G. 2019-2020 Autumn
CHEMENG 31N (section 1)
When Chemistry Meets Engineering
Cargnello, M., Yang, A., Cargnello, M., Yang, A. 2019-2020 Autumn
Thursday
1:00pm - 6:00pm